Privacy Policy

Orofasma LTD (from now “Company” ensures that www.orofasma.com is in compliance with the provisions of Law 2472/1997 on the “Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data”  and Law 3471/2006 on the “Protection of Personal Data and Privacy in the Electronic Communications”. In any case, the Company asserts that any collection, processing and/or storage of your personal data is carried out according to the law and only upon your express specific consent and solely and exclusively for the purposes and to the extent necessary for the operation of www.orofasma.com.

The Company asserts that it will not use your personal data for any use not specifically authorized by you, nor will send or disclose your data to any third parties (natural or legal entities) not affiliated with the Company, without your express and specific consent to this effect, except in cases where disclosure is necessary or if it is mandatory by law.

Although surfing www.orofasma.com is possible even without the disclosure of information that is considered to be personal data, you may benefit from more services if you agree to disclose certain personal data, depending on the service you are interested in at each time.

In any case, a necessary requirement for initiating and processing your transaction with our Company is the disclosure by you of certain personal data, such as your full name, contact details and your email.

The Company has no liability whatsoever in case of loss of data since it has taken all possible measures to safeguard same.

By entering the data, the visitor agrees to: (a) provide true, accurate, valid and full information as regards the information requested by www.orofasma.com in the relevant applications in order to have access to its contents/services and (b) maintain and diligently update his/her registration data in order to always be true, accurate, valid, updated and complete.

Underage visitors to www.orofasma.com may have access to it and its services only with the consent and under the supervision of their parents or guardians without being required to submit their personal data. Should such data be submitted by underage persons, the Company immediately deletes them, given its prior notification, since there is no other way to know it.

The Company enables its visitors to access the record wherein their personal data is kept, which is collected and stored as above, and to make corrections, deletions, modifications and additions to the data and information contained therein.

A visitor can subscribe to www.orofasma.com Newsletter in two ways. In particular he/she can opt in:

  1. at the contact form by selecting the respective check box or
  2. during his navigation at www.orofasma.com by entering his/her email in the Newsletter field available on every page

If the visitor wants to stop receiving the marketing emails, he/she can unsubscribe from the service through the unsubscribe link available at the end of each marketing email.